Prague Process Meeting in Tbilisi
From 23 to 25 September, a meeting in the framework of the Prague Process “Quality in Decision-making in the Asylum Process - Continuous Training Using Content of Jurisprudence” will be held at Tbilisi Rooms hotel. The Prague Process is an international forum being active since 2009 and helping participating countries to cooperate and negotiate their positions. The meeting will be attended by around 40 representatives of the Prague Process participating countries who will discuss the international and regional contexts in the prism of granting asylum, along with reflecting on the relevant experiences of specific countries.
The meeting is organized by International Center for Migration Policy Development in cooperation with the SCMI Secretariat and the Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees of Georgia.