Autumn Migration Lecture Series
The ENIGMMA project, in close cooperation with the International Law Institute of the Tbilisi State University and the Secretariat of the State Commission on Migration Issues (SCMI), which has signed an MoU with the Tbilisi State University, is organising a cycle of lectures at the University on migration-related topics within the ENIGMMA Autumn Migration Studies Week taking place from 19 to 22 October 2015 at the Tbilisi State University. Interested students, representatives of state institutions – members of the SCMI – and of civil society organisations are invited to participate in the event.
The ENIGMMA Autumn Migration Studies Week will incorporate (1) a lecture (in English language with Georgian interpretation) and (2) a series of seminars on introduction to migration studies (in English language only). Please see here for more information:
The students are encouraged to register for the lecture and the seminars in advance by sending an email to indicating their studies programme/ place of work.