Call for proposals on Information Campaign for the Prevention of Illegal Migration
The Belgian Immigration Service, in cooperation with the Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees of Georgia announces a tender for the international and local non-governmental organizations for conducting Information Campaign on Prevention of Illegal Migration.
The tender aims at selecting the competent organization capable to provide information campaign in Georgia on the threats of illegal migration abroad.
Please find attached (Annexes #1 and #2) the detailed information on the condition of tender, the requirements for participation, as well as the necessary documentation. The selection process will be conducted by the Belgian Immigration Service on the basis of the documentation, presented by the candidates in full compliance with Annexes #1 and #2.
The documentation should be provided to the Belgian Immigration service no later than 16 September 2015.
In case of having any additional questions please contact:
Nino Meskhi - +995 599 680 163; Tamta Zaalishvili - +995 591 945 177;
Katy Verzelen, tel: +32 2 793 8216; Fax +32 2 274 66 94 E-mail: