Training on Migration Strategy Action Plan Reporting Methodology
On March 29, 2016, the Secretariat of the State Commission on Migration Issues organized training at Tbilisi Pubic Service Hall aimed at familiarizing the representatives of the state agencies with the methodology of reporting and the Electronic System of monitoring of implementation of the Action Plan of the Migration Strategy 2016-2020. The training participants were focused on the issues such as the format of quarterly and annual reports, importance of evaluation and monitoring of the Action Plan implementation and the rules of application of the electronic system. The training participants represented the persons assigned to monitor the Action Plan and provide reports to the SCMI Secretariat on the activities or the progress on the way of their implementation.
The reporting methodology and Electronic System of Monitoring the Action Plan were developed by the SCMI Secretariat in cooperation with the IT department of the Public Service Development Agency.